Track your shipment

Enter up to 30 Parzel tracking numbers separated with comma(,) (No Spaces)


Terms & Conditions

We @ Parzel are committed to providing you the best courier and logistic services that you desire. it is this reason why we encourage you to read our terms and conditions, privacy policy and legal notice, so that we may work to better our understanding of each other and give you the best service that you deserve.

Terms & Conditions

The terms and conditions stated on this page apply to all shipments sent through us. These are found on the reverse of Parzel paper air waybills, a copy of which can be obtained by contacting us.

Our Contract with you

These terms and conditions, together with those available from our international offices, are all the terms of the contract between you, the sender of the shipment and us. When you give us your shipment you accept our terms both for yourself and for anyone else who has an interest in the shipment. Our terms and conditions also protect anyone who we may contract to collect, transport or deliver your shipment. No employee of Parzel Express and Logistics LLC (hereinafter referred to as Parzel) or anyone else has any authority to change any of our terms or conditions or make any promise on our behalf.

What "Shipment" means

Shipment means all documents or parcels that travel under one air waybill. You certify that shipment details are complete and accurate.

International shipments

You appoint us as your agent to conduct customs clearance and entry and certify Parzel as consignee solely to the purpose of designating a customs broker to perform custom's clearance and entry.

Shipments we do not accept

We do not accept as shipment anything that is restricted by IATA (International Air Transport Association) or ICAO (International Civil Aviation Organization). We decide what you can or cannot transport safely and legally, and you certify that your shipment is not restricted by any of the above.

Inspection and charging

You agree that we may open and inspect a shipment for any reason at any time. We charge according to the higher of actual or volumetric weight.


If you wish to claim for a lost (includes misdelivered) or damaged shipment, you must claim in writing and we must receive your claim within 30 days from the date that we accepted your shipment. Please send or take your claim to your nearest Parzel office. By the conditions set out in these terms and conditions, Parzel and its employees and agents are firstly not liable at all for certain losses and damages, and secondly wherever thay are to be liable, the amount of liability is strictly limited to the amount stated in Clause 7. Customers are therefore advised to purchase insurance coverage to ensure that their interests are protected. See Clause 9 insurance below.

What we are not liable for (extent of your liability).

(Subject to conditions 10 and 11 in respect of any one shipment our liability for any loss or damage however occasioned is limited to the lowest of these amounts: maximum US$ 100, or the actual amount of any loss or damage suffered by you, or the actual value of the shipment. This does not include any commercial value or special value to your or to any other person. Shipment value is the one declared by you at the time of booking the consignment.

What we mean by "Actual Value"

The lowest of the following amount, determined as at the time and place we accepted the shipment.

  1. The cost of repairing or replacing the documents, or
  2. The cost of reconstructing or reconstituting the documents wherein it is assumed that you will not make Parzel liable for any losses or damages related to the shipment. PARCELS
  3. The cost of repairing or replacing the parcel, or
  4. The resale or fair market value of the parcel, but under any circumstances Parzel's liability will not exceed more than US$100. The actual value of a parcel cannot be more than the original cost to you plus 10 percent.


Parzel maintains shipment (cargo) liability insurance to the full extent of the liability offered to the sender. At the request of the sender and upon payment therefore at the then prevailing rates, Parzel will arrange insurance coverage on behalf of the sender in an amount not exceeding Ten Thousand Dollars ( US$ 10,000). The insurance cover shall be governed by all the terms and conditions contained in the policy of insurance issued by the insurance carrier. A certificate evidencing such insurance will be made available to the shipper. If you do not take shipment insurance, it is assumed that you will not make Parzel responsible for any losses or damages related to the shipment whatsoever.

Circumstances beyond our control

We shall make every reasonable effort to deliver your shipment according to our normal delivery schedule but we are not liable if a shipment is lost, damaged, delayed or misdelivered because of circumstances beyond our control.

These include:

  1. 'Act of God'; for example earthquake, cyclone, storm or flood.
  2. 'Force Majeure'; for example war, plane crash or embargo.
  3. Any defect or characteristic to do with the nature of the shipment, even if known to us when we accepted it.
  4. Any action or mission by anyone outside Parzel, i.e.
  5. The sender of the shipment
  6. The receiver of the shipment
  7. An interested third party
  8. Customs or other government officials
  9. The postal service, other carrier of third party that we contact to serve locations that we do not serve directly. We are not liable even if the sender did not ask for or know about a third party arrangement. We are also not liable for electrical or magnetic damage to, or erasure of electronic or photographic images or recordings, damaged on account of handling in transit.

Consequential damages

We are not liable for the following, whether they arise in contract or any other form of civil action, including negligence and even if they are our fault.

  1. Consequential or special damage or losses.
  2. Other indirect losses.
  3. Breach of other contracts Consequential damages or losses include, but are not limited to lost income, profits, interest, markets, loss of contracts / goodwill.

Warsaw Convention

If the transportation of a shipment involves an ultimate destination of stop in a country other than the country of departure, the warsaw convention may apply. The convention governs, and in most causes further limits our liability or damage to such shipment.

Proof of delivery

Parzel is not committed to give a hard copy POD to you.


You will agree that we may settle your claims in the following manner as decided by Parzel on case to case basis.

  1. A free of cost (FOC) delivery of replacement /reconstructed shipment or
  2. Cheque payment of settlement amount.

Non - deliverable shipments

Parzel does not take any responsibility whatsoever for service failure (i.e. delay/non-delivery) if you book a consignment without telephone/fax no/improper/incomplete address/refusal to accept the shipment by receiver. Further in case a shipment is non-deliverable for any reason attributable to you and for reasons beyond our control you authorize us to treat them as follows, as decided by Parzel on case to case basis:

  1. Abandon the shipment.
  2. Mail by local postal mode from the nearest transit point. You further agree to pay the additional correction/distribution/ RTO charges towards problems arising to Parzel on non-deliverable shipments due to mistakes accountable to you.
  3. Dutiable goods

    In case the goods booked by you attract duties at the destination airport, the same is payable by the receiver. Parzel is not responsible for any delay or otherwise, due to non co-operation of the receiver. However, additional charges as given below and as decided by Parzel on case to case basis would be collected from the receiver in advance before clearing the shipment from customs.

    1. Service/clearing charges.
    2. All duties, taxes/penalties/fines/charges payable on the shipment.

    If receiver refuses to pay the above you agree to pay us the same. Further any liabilities arising out of this such as confiscation of goods, legal proceeding or otherwise by respective by respective authorities, etc., would be purely on account of the receiver and yourself.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer's hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the UAE for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated and stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site's policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of AED50 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at